Saturday 27 November 2021

Premier Division

14:00
ABERDARE TOWN FC
0 - 4 Full time
GARW SBGC FC
14:00
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
6 - 0 Full time
GRANGE ALBION FC
14:00
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
7 - 0 Full time
TREBANOG FC
14:00
FC CWMAMAN
2 - 2 Full time
BRIDGEND STREET FC
14:00
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
3 - 1 Full time
CEFN CRIBWR BC
14:00
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
0 - 0 Full time
CANTON LIBERAL FC
14:00
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
2 - 3 Full time
ABER VALLEY FC
14:00
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
2 - 1 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC

Division 2

14:00
AFC BUTETOWN
P - P
ABERFAN FC
14:00
BETTWS FC
2 - 0 Full time
AFC WATTSTOWN
14:00
COGAN CORONATION AFC
1 - 3 Full time
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
14:00
CORNELLY UNITED FC
1 - 4 Full time
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
14:00
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
1 - 3 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC
14:00
ST ALBANS AFC
5 - 2 Full time
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
14:00
ST JOSEPHS FC
2 - 2 Full time
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
14:00
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
7 - 3 Full time
LLANTWIT FARDRE

Division 1

14:00
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
1 - 0 Full time
TREFOREST FC
14:00
AFC WHITCHURCH
1 - 1 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC
14:00
CANTON RANGERS FC
7 - 0 Full time
TON & GELLI BGC FC
14:00
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
2 - 0 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:00
CLWB CYMRIC FC
3 - 2 Full time
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
14:00
CWM WELFARE AFC
4 - 2 Full time
SULLY SPORTS FC
14:00
VALE UNITED FC
5 - 1 Full time
PENRHIWFER AFC

Saturday 20 November 2021

Division 2

14:00
AFC BUTETOWN
2 - 0 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC
14:00
BETTWS FC
3 - 0 Full time
CORNELLY UNITED FC
14:00
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
1 - 4 Full time
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
14:00
COGAN CORONATION AFC
2 - 1 Full time
LLANTWIT FARDRE
14:00
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
2 - 7 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
14:00
ST JOSEPHS FC
2 - 0 Full time
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC

Division 1

14:00
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
4 - 3 Full time
CLWB CYMRIC FC
14:00
AFC WHITCHURCH
2 - 4 Full time
SULLY SPORTS FC
14:00
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
2 - 0 Full time
TON & GELLI BGC FC
14:00
CWM WELFARE AFC
0 - 2 Full time
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
14:00
MAESTEG PARK FC
1 - 0 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC
14:00
TREFOREST FC
2 - 0 Full time
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
14:00
VALE UNITED FC
3 - 2 Full time
CANTON RANGERS FC

Premier Division

14:00
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
4 - 0 Full time
ABERDARE TOWN FC
14:00
CEFN CRIBWR BC
P - P
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
14:00
FC CWMAMAN
4 - 2 Full time
TREBANOG FC
14:00
GARW SBGC FC
1 - 5 Full time
CANTON LIBERAL FC
14:00
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
3 - 5 Full time
BRIDGEND STREET FC
14:00
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
2 - 0 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC

Friday 19 November 2021

Division 2

19:30
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
2 - 4 Full time
ABERFAN FC

Premier Division

19:30
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
0 - 0 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC

Saturday 13 November 2021

Division 2

14:00
AFC WATTSTOWN
1 - 1 Full time
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
14:00
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
2 - 2 Full time
ST JOSEPHS FC
14:00
LLANGEINOR AFC
0 - 2 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
14:00
ST ALBANS AFC
3 - 0 Full time
LLANTWIT FARDRE

Division 1

14:00
AFC WHITCHURCH
2 - 4 Full time
CLWB CYMRIC FC
14:00
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
1 - 2 Full time
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
14:00
CWM WELFARE AFC
2 - 1 Full time
CANTON RANGERS FC
14:00
MAESTEG PARK FC
5 - 1 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:00
VALE UNITED FC
3 - 1 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC

Premier Division

14:00
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
0 - 1 Full time
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
14:00
BRIDGEND STREET FC
0 - 0 Full time
ABERDARE TOWN FC
14:00
CANTON LIBERAL FC
1 - 1 Full time
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
14:00
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
2 - 2 Full time
CEFN CRIBWR BC
14:00
FC CWMAMAN
1 - 1 Full time
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC

Friday 12 November 2021

Division 2

19:00
AFC BUTETOWN
1 - 1 Full time
COGAN CORONATION AFC

Division 1

19:15
TON & GELLI BGC FC
0 - 1 Full time
PENRHIWFER AFC

Saturday 6 November 2021

Division 1

14:00
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
0 - 3 Full time
CANTON RANGERS FC
14:00
AFC WHITCHURCH
0 - 5 Full time
VALE UNITED FC
14:00
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
0 - 2 Full time
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
14:00
CWM WELFARE AFC
0 - 0 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC
14:00
MAESTEG PARK FC
4 - 0 Full time
TON & GELLI BGC FC
14:00
TREFOREST FC
2 - 0 Full time
SULLY SPORTS FC

Premier Division

14:00
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
2 - 0 Full time
TREBANOG FC
14:00
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
4 - 2 Full time
ABER VALLEY FC
14:00
CEFN CRIBWR BC
6 - 2 Full time
BRIDGEND STREET FC
14:00
FC CWMAMAN
0 - 1 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
14:00
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
2 - 0 Full time
GARW SBGC FC
14:00
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
3 - 0 Full time
CANTON LIBERAL FC
14:00
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
2 - 1 Full time
GRANGE ALBION FC

Division 2

14:00
CORNELLY UNITED FC
0 - 6 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
14:00
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
4 - 3 Full time
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
14:00
ST ALBANS AFC
3 - 0 Full time
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
14:00
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
4 - 2 Full time
ABERFAN FC

Latest news

The Wrong Shaped Ball
General The Wrong Shaped Ball

Gwyn John, a Life Member of the SW Alliance League, has published his biography entitled “The Wrong Shaped Ball” - it covers the story of Gwyn and his formation of Llantwit Major FC - from grass roots football to the heights of Welsh Tier 2 football.

FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
General FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL

Returns this weekend...... Friday 14th January 2022

COVID-19: UPDATE TO THE STATUS OF FOOTBALL IN WALES
General COVID-19: UPDATE TO THE STATUS OF FOOTBALL IN WALES

The FAW’s Community Game Board and National League Board has today (4 January) confirmed that matches can resume for all Adran North and South, Ardal League and Area Association competitions from Saturday 8 January, subject to the FAWs Return to Play prot

Highadmit Projects South Wales Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe