Saturday 25 September 2021

Premier Division

14:30
ABER VALLEY FC
2 - 1 Full time
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
14:30
BRIDGEND STREET FC
3 - 4 Full time
FC CWMAMAN
14:30
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
4 - 1 Full time
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
14:30
CEFN CRIBWR BC
2 - 1 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
14:30
GARW SBGC FC
P - P
ABERDARE TOWN FC
14:30
GRANGE ALBION FC
0 - 2 Full time
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
14:30
TREBANOG FC
1 - 3 Full time
BLAENRHONDDA AFC

Division 2

14:30
ABERFAN FC
1 - 0 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
AFC WATTSTOWN
4 - 2 Full time
BETTWS FC
14:15
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
1 - 3 Full time
COGAN CORONATION AFC
14:30
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
3 - 1 Full time
ST ALBANS AFC
14:30
LLANGEINOR AFC
4 - 3 Full time
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
14:30
LLANTWIT FARDRE
1 - 3 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
14:30
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
1 - 1 Full time
ST JOSEPHS FC
14:30
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
13 - 0 Full time
CORNELLY UNITED FC

Division 1

14:30
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
1 - 2 Full time
CANTON RANGERS FC
14:30
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
3 - 0 Full time
VALE UNITED FC
14:30
CLWB CYMRIC FC
2 - 3 Full time
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
2 - 2 Full time
PENRHIWFER AFC
14:30
TREFOREST FC
4 - 2 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC

Friday 24 September 2021

Premier Division

19:15
CANTON LIBERAL FC
3 - 1 Full time
MERTHYR SAINTS FC

Saturday 18 September 2021

Premier Division

14:30
ABERDARE TOWN FC
1 - 3 Full time
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
14:30
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
0 - 0 Full time
CEFN CRIBWR BC
14:30
BRIDGEND STREET FC
1 - 3 Full time
ABER VALLEY FC
14:30
FC CWMAMAN
6 - 2 Full time
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
14:30
GRANGE ALBION FC
0 - 3 Full time
GARW SBGC FC
14:30
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
4 - 1 Full time
TREBANOG FC
14:30
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
3 - 0 Full time
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC

Division 2

14:30
ABERFAN FC
5 - 2 Full time
CORNELLY UNITED FC
14:30
BETTWS FC
1 - 1 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
2 - 2 Full time
ST ALBANS AFC
14:30
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
0 - 7 Full time
COGAN CORONATION AFC
14:30
ST JOSEPHS FC
2 - 1 Full time
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
14:30
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
4 - 1 Full time
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
14:30
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
4 - 2 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC

Division 1

14:30
CLWB CYMRIC FC
2 - 3 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:30
ELY RANGERS FC
4 - 1 Full time
TREFOREST FC
14:30
MAESTEG PARK FC
0 - 0 Full time
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
14:30
PENRHIWFER AFC
1 - 5 Full time
VALE UNITED FC
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
3 - 0 Full time
TON & GELLI BGC FC
14:30
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
0 - 4 Full time
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC

Saturday 11 September 2021

Premier Division

14:30
ABERDARE TOWN FC
4 - 4 Full time
BRIDGEND STREET FC
14:30
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
1 - 4 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
14:30
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
6 - 2 Full time
TREBANOG FC

Division 1

14:30
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
1 - 4 Full time
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
14:30
CANTON RANGERS FC
3 - 4 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC
14:30
PENRHIWFER AFC
3 - 3 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
1 - 1 Full time
CWM WELFARE AFC
14:30
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
2 - 2 Full time
CLWB CYMRIC FC
12:00
TREFOREST FC
2 - 2 Full time
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER

Division 2

14:15
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
1 - 4 Full time
ABERFAN FC
14:30
COGAN CORONATION AFC
2 - 2 Full time
ST ALBANS AFC
14:30
CORNELLY UNITED FC
1 - 5 Full time
ST JOSEPHS FC
14:30
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
3 - 1 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
14:30
LLANGEINOR AFC
1 - 2 Full time
BETTWS FC
14:30
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
0 - 3 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
LLANTWIT FARDRE
0 - 5 Full time
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
14:30
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
1 - 0 Full time
AFC WATTSTOWN

Friday 10 September 2021

Premier Division

19:00
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
2 - 0 Full time
GARW SBGC FC

Saturday 4 September 2021

Division 2

14:30
AFC WATTSTOWN
0 - 5 Full time
ABERFAN FC
14:30
COGAN CORONATION AFC
4 - 0 Full time
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
14:30
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
6 - 0 Full time
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
14:30
LLANGEINOR AFC
3 - 2 Full time
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
14:30
LLANTWIT FARDRE
2 - 4 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
ST ALBANS AFC
2 - 0 Full time
CORNELLY UNITED FC
14:30
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
2 - 2 Full time
ST JOSEPHS FC
14:30
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
4 - 2 Full time
BETTWS FC

Premier Division

14:30
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
0 - 0 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
14:30
BRIDGEND STREET FC
1 - 4 Full time
CEFN CRIBWR BC
14:30
FC CWMAMAN
1 - 4 Full time
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
14:30
GARW SBGC FC
3 - 4 Full time
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
14:30
GRANGE ALBION FC
2 - 3 Full time
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
14:30
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
2 - 2 Full time
ABERDARE TOWN FC
14:30
TREBANOG FC
2 - 2 Full time
CANTON LIBERAL FC

Division 1

18:30
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
3 - 0 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
14:30
ELY RANGERS FC
8 - 0 Full time
CWM WELFARE AFC
14:30
PENRHIWFER AFC
4 - 3 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
3 - 1 Full time
CANTON RANGERS FC
14:30
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
5 - 1 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC
14:30
VALE UNITED FC
2 - 0 Full time
CLWB CYMRIC FC

Friday 3 September 2021

Division 1

19:30
TON & GELLI BGC FC
3 - 4 Full time
TREFOREST FC

Latest news

The Wrong Shaped Ball
General The Wrong Shaped Ball

Gwyn John, a Life Member of the SW Alliance League, has published his biography entitled “The Wrong Shaped Ball” - it covers the story of Gwyn and his formation of Llantwit Major FC - from grass roots football to the heights of Welsh Tier 2 football.

FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
General FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL

Returns this weekend...... Friday 14th January 2022

COVID-19: UPDATE TO THE STATUS OF FOOTBALL IN WALES
General COVID-19: UPDATE TO THE STATUS OF FOOTBALL IN WALES

The FAW’s Community Game Board and National League Board has today (4 January) confirmed that matches can resume for all Adran North and South, Ardal League and Area Association competitions from Saturday 8 January, subject to the FAWs Return to Play prot

Highadmit Projects South Wales Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe