Saturday 28 August 2021

Division 2

14:30
BETTWS FC
2 - 0 Full time
LLANTWIT FARDRE
14:30
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
0 - 1 Full time
AFC WATTSTOWN
14:30
COGAN CORONATION AFC
0 - 1 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
ST ALBANS AFC
3 - 6 Full time
ABERFAN FC
14:30
ST JOSEPHS FC
3 - 2 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC
14:30
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
6 - 3 Full time
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
14:30
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
6 - 0 Full time
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC

Division 1

14:30
CANTON RANGERS FC
1 - 4 Full time
VALE UNITED FC
14:30
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
5 - 1 Full time
TREFOREST FC
14:30
ELY RANGERS FC
1 - 0 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
4 - 1 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
14:30
TON & GELLI BGC FC
2 - 6 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:30
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
8 - 0 Full time
PENRHIWFER AFC

Premier Division

14:30
CEFN CRIBWR BC
3 - 1 Full time
TREBANOG FC
14:30
FC CWMAMAN
5 - 3 Full time
ABER VALLEY FC
14:30
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
4 - 3 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
14:30
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
0 - 4 Full time
CANTON LIBERAL FC

Friday 27 August 2021

Premier Division

19:30
ABERDARE TOWN FC
4 - 2 Full time
GRANGE ALBION FC
19:15
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
0 - 4 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC

Saturday 21 August 2021

Division 2

14:30
ABERFAN FC
6 - 4 Full time
LLANTWIT FARDRE
14:30
AFC WATTSTOWN
5 - 2 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
14:30
BETTWS FC
5 - 1 Full time
COGAN CORONATION AFC
14:30
CORNELLY UNITED FC
1 - 3 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC
14:30
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
6 - 0 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
2 - 1 Full time
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
14:30
ST ALBANS AFC
1 - 1 Full time
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC

Premier Division

14:30
BRIDGEND STREET FC
3 - 5 Full time
GARW SBGC FC
14:30
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
3 - 1 Full time
TREBANOG FC

Division 1

14:30
CANTON RANGERS FC
1 - 4 Full time
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
14:30
CWM WELFARE AFC
4 - 1 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
2 - 3 Full time
TREFOREST FC
14:30
TON & GELLI BGC FC
0 - 4 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC
14:30
VALE UNITED FC
5 - 2 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH

Friday 20 August 2021

Premier Division

19:30
ABERDARE TOWN FC
2 - 4 Full time
ABER VALLEY FC

Wednesday 18 August 2021

Premier Division

18:30
FC CWMAMAN
0 - 3 Full time
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
18:30
GRANGE ALBION FC
2 - 3 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
18:30
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC
0 - 1 Full time
CEFN CRIBWR BC

Division 2

18:30
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
0 - 2 Full time
LLANTWIT FARDRE
18:30
ST JOSEPHS FC
1 - 1 Full time
COGAN CORONATION AFC

Division 1

18:30
TREFOREST FC
2 - 2 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
18:30
VALE UNITED FC
4 - 2 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC

Saturday 14 August 2021

Division 1

14:30
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
3 - 1 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
14:30
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
1 - 2 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC
14:30
CANTON RANGERS FC
2 - 2 Full time
PENRHIWFER AFC
14:30
CLWB CYMRIC FC
5 - 1 Full time
TON & GELLI BGC FC
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
0 - 2 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC
14:30
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
2 - 2 Full time
CWM WELFARE AFC
14:30
VALE UNITED FC
2 - 2 Full time
TREFOREST FC

Division 2

14:30
AFC WATTSTOWN
2 - 2 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
COGAN CORONATION AFC
2 - 3 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC
14:30
LLANTWIT FARDRE
1 - 2 Full time
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
14:30
ST JOSEPHS FC
3 - 4 Full time
ABERFAN FC
14:30
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
3 - 1 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC

Premier Division

14:30
GARW SBGC FC
3 - 5 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
14:30
GRANGE ALBION FC
1 - 5 Full time
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
14:30
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
2 - 2 Full time
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
14:30
TREBANOG FC
1 - 3 Full time
ABERDARE TOWN FC

Friday 13 August 2021

Premier Division

19:15
CANTON LIBERAL FC
4 - 3 Full time
FC CWMAMAN

Wednesday 11 August 2021

Premier Division

18:30
ABER VALLEY FC
2 - 3 Full time
CARDIFF CORINTHIANS FC
18:30
ABERDARE TOWN FC
1 - 1 Full time
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
18:30
CEFN CRIBWR BC
2 - 3 Full time
BAGLAN DRAGONS FC
18:30
GARW SBGC FC
4 - 5 Full time
TREBANOG FC
18:30
GRANGE ALBION FC
1 - 1 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
18:30
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
2 - 1 Full time
PORTHCAWL TOWN ATHLETIC FC

Division 1

18:30
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
4 - 2 Full time
PENRHIWFER AFC
18:30
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
2 - 5 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
18:30
CWM WELFARE AFC
4 - 3 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC
18:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
0 - 1 Full time
VALE UNITED FC
18:30
TON & GELLI BGC FC
1 - 5 Full time
TONYREFAIL BGC FC

Division 2

18:30
BETTWS FC
1 - 2 Full time
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
19:00
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
1 - 6 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
18:30
CORNELLY UNITED FC
4 - 3 Full time
LLANGYNWYD RANGERS FC
18:30
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
1 - 2 Full time
ABERFAN FC
18:30
LLANGEINOR AFC
3 - 1 Full time
AFC WATTSTOWN
18:30
LLANTWIT FARDRE
1 - 2 Full time
COGAN CORONATION AFC
18:30
ST ALBANS AFC
1 - 2 Full time
ST JOSEPHS FC

Saturday 7 August 2021

Division 2

14:30
AFC WATTSTOWN
4 - 3 Full time
ST JOSEPHS FC
14:15
CARDIFF COSMOPOLITAN FC
1 - 3 Full time
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
14:30
COGAN CORONATION AFC
5 - 1 Full time
CORNELLY UNITED FC
14:30
LLANGEINOR AFC
0 - 1 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
14:30
LLANTWIT FARDRE
0 - 1 Full time
ST ALBANS AFC

Division 1

14:30
CLWB CYMRIC FC
0 - 3 Full time
ELY RANGERS FC
14:30
CWM WELFARE AFC
0 - 1 Full time
VALE UNITED FC
14:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
2 - 3 Full time
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
14:30
TON & GELLI BGC FC
1 - 3 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH

Premier Division

16:30
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC
3 - 1 Full time
ABERDARE TOWN FC
14:30
TREBANOG FC
4 - 0 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC

Wednesday 4 August 2021

Premier Division

18:30
ABER VALLEY FC
3 - 0 Full time
GARW SBGC FC
18:30
ABERDARE TOWN FC
1 - 6 Full time
MERTHYR SAINTS FC
18:30
BLAENRHONDDA AFC
1 - 1 Full time
FC CWMAMAN
19:15
CANTON LIBERAL FC
2 - 1 Full time
LLANRUMNEY UNITED FC
18:30
CEFN CRIBWR BC
1 - 0 Full time
PENCOED ATHLETIC BGC FC

Division 2

18:30
ABERFAN FC
2 - 2 Full time
NELSON CAVALIERS AFC
18:30
CWMBACH ROYAL STARS FC
0 - 1 Full time
TREHERBERT BOYS AND GIRLS FC
18:30
ST ALBANS AFC
1 - 5 Full time
AFC BUTETOWN
18:30
TATA STEEL UNITED FC
1 - 2 Full time
LLANGEINOR AFC

Division 1

18:30
AFC PENRHIWCEIBER
2 - 1 Full time
TONYREFAIL BGC FC
18:30
CAERPHILLY ATHLETIC FC
0 - 2 Full time
MAESTEG PARK FC
18:30
CLWB CYMRIC FC
3 - 0 Full time
AFC WHITCHURCH
18:30
PENRHIWFER AFC
0 - 2 Full time
TON & GELLI BGC FC
18:30
SULLY SPORTS FC
1 - 7 Full time
CARDIFF AIRPORT FC
18:30
TREFOREST FC
1 - 2 Full time
CANTON RANGERS FC

Tuesday 3 August 2021

Premier Division

18:30
BRIDGEND STREET FC
2 - 0 Full time
GRANGE ALBION FC

Division 1

18:30
ELY RANGERS FC
3 - 1 Full time
VALE UNITED FC

Latest news

The Wrong Shaped Ball
General The Wrong Shaped Ball

Gwyn John, a Life Member of the SW Alliance League, has published his biography entitled “The Wrong Shaped Ball” - it covers the story of Gwyn and his formation of Llantwit Major FC - from grass roots football to the heights of Welsh Tier 2 football.

FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
General FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL

Returns this weekend...... Friday 14th January 2022

COVID-19: UPDATE TO THE STATUS OF FOOTBALL IN WALES
General COVID-19: UPDATE TO THE STATUS OF FOOTBALL IN WALES

The FAW’s Community Game Board and National League Board has today (4 January) confirmed that matches can resume for all Adran North and South, Ardal League and Area Association competitions from Saturday 8 January, subject to the FAWs Return to Play prot

Highadmit Projects South Wales Alliance Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe